PRIVACY POLICY/ GDPR

APPLICABLE LAW

Issues regarding personal data/information are governed by the applicable domestic Law (N 2472/1997) as this was amended by the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

WHAT WE NEED

We only collect basic personal data about you which does not include any special types of sensitive personal information. This does, however, include your name, postal address, zip or postal code, email address, telephone number date of birth, payment information, demographic information, details on items purchased, and any other information you choose to provide us ("Personal Data").

WHY WE NEED IT

As a component of our legitimate interest in selling products, providing information, holding sweepstakes and other promotions, and for marketing purposes (the “Service”), we need to know your Personal Data to complete transactions and inform you of our future offers and products. We will only contact you regarding news and future offers if you choose to subscribe in our Newsletter. We will not collect any Personal Data from that you we do not need to provide this Service to you.

WHERE WE PROCESS

All Personal Data is stored and processed within Greece.

WHERE WE GET IT

Your Personal Data is provided to us by you.

HOW LONG WE KEEP IT

Your Personal Data used for transactional and marketing purposes will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this Service.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS

If at any point you believe the Personal Data we process on you is incorrect, you may request to see this Personal Data and have it corrected or deleted. At any point in time, you can request to stop receiving communications from Vassia Kostara Limited Collections. No third parties have access to your Personal Data, unless the law allows them to do so.

If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your Personal Data, you can contact our Data Protection Representative who will investigate the matter. If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your Personal Data not in accordance with the law, you can complain your national data protection authority.